The Beat Goes On

 

SUNDAY JUNE 6, 2021

“Stories” 1PM

Download Program PDF

We Love Stories
Annabelle Armstrong, Gianna Boire, Karly Kraker, Hatley Morrissey
Little Red Riding Hood
Sylvie Allison, Leo Fuerst, Penelope Jennings, Samanatha Salke, Zoe Vieane, Ava Winter
Painting Roses Red
Bryn Allison, Claire Bourque, Parker Clem-Stoj, Jade DeAngelo, Kira Thayer, Ona Wetzel
Cards: Maycee Kearns, Brady Desler
Alice: Scout Mitchell
The Queen: Grace Kohnen
The Talking Flowers
Gigi Blair, Novah Hatchett, Nora Hilton, Fiona Jennings, Isabella Kresy, Leo Fuerst, Ashby Morrissey, Chloe Peetz, Bobbiellen Righellis, Lucy Vaughan
Got No Strings
Puppets: Sylvie Allison, Bryce Heslin, Penelope Jennings, Kasper Roner, Tenaya O’Neil Samantha Salke, Skylene Shelton, Ava Winter
Pinnocchio: Summer Allison
Don’t Tell Me How
Emmerson Fuerst, Ursula Layh, Bisa Weigand, Hatley Morrissey
Eye of The Tiger
Emma Brown, Emmerson Fuerst, Emily Foucek, Ursula Layh, Vivienne Karl, Karly Kraker, Haden Spittler
Pirates
Sage Bockhorst, Riley Hartman, Ursula Layh, Kelly Murphy, Hap Watson-Gibby, Summer Allison, Emily Foucek, Heidi Hering, Vivienne Karl, Paisley Morrissey, Maya Ruby, Tori Schulze, Jasmine Shick

 

“A Look Into The Future”

Ballet In The Park
1st Dance: Rowan Behrens, Calixta Cordoba-Sosa, Rylan Heslin, Alyssa Hunt, Maycee Kearns, Johanna Kraker, Molly Maizze, Dakota Morison, Adelaide Rusek, Serafina Varisco

Coda: Rowan Behrens, Calixta Cordoba-Sosa, Rylan Heslin, Adelaide Rusek, Brady Desler, Grace Kohnen, Kelly Kratz, Scout Mitchell, Kaili Murphy

2nd Dance : Brady Desler, Sadie Foucek, Maycee Kearns, Grace Kohnen, Kelly Kratz, Evie Maravilla, Scout Mitchell, Kaili Murphy

3rd Dance: Kacey Benjaminson, Bergen Garrity, Shaine Hirsh, Amanda Hunt, Annie Kratz, Addy Laforge, Ava Murphy, Lucia Vail
Seussical The Musical
Addie Rusek, Brady Desler, Grace Kohnen, Johanna Kraker, Maycee Kearns, Rylan Heslin, Summer Allison

This performance is approx. 45 mins.

 

“And The Beat Goes On”
3PM and 6PM

Download Program PDF

Seussical The Musical - Comp. Team
Summer Allison, Addie Rusek, Brady Desler, Grace Kohnen, Johanna Kraker, Maycee Kearns, Rylan Heslin
Wake Me Up - Tap One
Serene Kraker, Josie Nourse, Maya Ruby, Ellery Zanto
La Piscine - Jazz Two
Brady Desler, Rylan Heslin, Maycee Kearns, Kaili Murphy, Addie Rusek
Wishing and Hoping - Lyrical Solo
Scout Mitchell Competition Team
Bieber Beats - Team Hip Hop
Addie Rusek, Gavin Kratz, Grace Kohnen, Kelly Kratz
Dance Until You Drop - Jazz Solo
Rylan Heslin Competition Team
Shake The Room - Beginning Jazz
Heidi Hering, Tori Schulze, Zoe Hazen, Maya Ruby, Josie Nourse, Vivienne Karl, Summer Allison, Ellery Zanto
Lost Boys - Lyrical Trio
Grace Kohnen, Kelly Kratz, Scout Mitchell Comp. Team
Roar - Acro One
Rowan Behrens, Heidi Hering, Johanna Kraker, Summer Allison, Rylan Heslin, Addie Rusek, Josie Nourse, Maddie Pinand
Elements - Acro One
Earth: Brady Desler, Lucy Foucek, Kaili Murphy
Air: Frances Gramanz, Maycee Kearns, Grace Kohnen, Scout Mitchel
Elements - Acro Two
Fire: Kacey Benjaminson
Water: Avery Edwards, Kelly Kratz, Lucia Vail

 

— 5 min BREAK —

Ballet In The Park
1st Dance: Rowan Behrens, Calixta Cordoba-Sosa, Rylan Heslin, Alyssa Hunt, Maycee Kearns, Johanna Kraker, Molly Mazzie, Dakota Morison, Adelaide Rusek, Serafina Varisco

Coda: Rowan Behrens, Calixta Cordoba-Sosa, Rylan Heslin, Adelaide Rusek, Brady Desler, Grace Kohnen, Kelly Kratz, Scout Mitchell, Kaili Murphy

2nd Dance : Brady Desler, Sadie Foucek, Maycee Kearns, Grace Kohnen, Kelly Kratz, Evie Maravilla, Scout Mitchell, Kaili Murphy

3rd Dance: Kacey Benjaminson, Bergen Garrity, Shaine Hirsh, Amanda Hunt, Annie Kratz, Addy Laforge, Ava Murphy, Lucia Vail
Friends - Tap Duo
Maycee Kearns, Grace Kohnen Competition Team
Music Mashup - Hip Hop One
Summer Allison, Emily Foucek, Vivienne Karl, Gavin Kratz
Hometown - Acro Solo
Addie Rusek Competition Team
Right Now - Adv Jazz
Kacey Benjaminson, Grace Kohnen, Kelly Kratz, Addy Laforge, Scout Mitchell, Lucia Vail
Car Wash - Jazz One
Rowan Behrens, Calixta Cordoba-Sosa Iris Edwards, Maddie Pinand, Alyssa Hunt, Johanna Kraker, Dakota Morrison, Serafina Varisco
Copy Cat - Lyrical Duo
Brady Desler, Kaili Murphy Competition Team
Half Life - Jazz Solo
Kelly Kratz Competition Team
I Don’t Want To Miss A Thing - Adv Tap
Anabelle Doherty, Stella Gajar, Shaine Hirsh, Grace Kohnen, Evie Maravilla, Hanna Selander
Rock Lobster - 2020-2021 Tahoe Dance Competition Team
Summer Allison, Rowan Behrens, Brady Desler, Rylan Heslin,Maycee Kearns, Grace Kohnen, Johanna Kraker, Kelly Kratz, Gavin Kratz, Scout Mitchell, Kaili Murphy, Addie Rusek